Cbaextract

Natural Grape Seed Oil Pure Grape Seed Essential Oil Grapeseed Oil 75% linoleic acid

Home »  Products »  Cosmetics Materials »  Natural Grape Seed Oil Pure Grape Seed Essential Oil Grapeseed Oil 75% linoleic acid

SHANGHAI CBAGRO CO.,LTD | Professional nature plant extracts manufacturer and supplier|

grape seed oil

Pure Grape Seed Oil Grapeseed Oil

Product name:grapeseed oil
Specification:75% linoleic acid
Product source: refined from the grape seed
Product appearance: light yellow or light green
Smoke point: 216 °C (421 °F)

Application:Cooking,Health food,Cosmetic

Grape seeds contain quantitative grape seeds oil (GSO) and procyanidins (PCs).Grape seeds are leftover materials when squeezing grape juice,which come out from separating with grape skin and peduncle. Grape seeds contain quantitative amino acid ,Vitamin E,and mineral substance.

Function of grape seed: Grape seed oil can be extracted to make cosmetic, health care product and cooking, and the extracted OPC can be made to capsule, which can delay aging, and prevent arteriosclerosis.

The unsaturated fatty acid account for upwards 90% of the total fatty acid of the grape seed oil, and fully 75% of the unsaturated fatty acid are linoleic acid, which protect us from thrombogenesis, and help blood vessels to dilate. Grape seed oil has the function of decreasing serum cholesterol, besides vegetative cell. According to the recently discovery, grape seed oil has the highest amount of linoleic acid in all kinds of edible oil.

Function:

Grape seed oil can be directly applied or when mixed with oil base oil , gentle easily absorbed characteristics , it is ideal for the face and body oil. Grape seed oil is rich in vitamins , minerals and protein, suitable for all skin types , can promote detoxification back pockets . 100% of base oil body massage . Grapes and grape seed oil in Dauphin effective anti-free radical , anti-aging , reduce pigmentation, grape seed oil is also one of the most common cosmetic base oil so.

Certification:

ItemIndex:First Class
Appearance (color)Pale green or yellow green transparent liquid
Color number5
Phosphorus compounds (%, <)nothing
Wax content (ppm, ≤)100
SmellThe unique taste of grape seed oil
Moisture and volatile (%)≤0.15
Impurity (%)≤0.05
Acid value(KOH) (mg/g)≤0.15
Peroxide value (meq/kg)=0
Soap content /%0
The iodine value (I) (g/100g)150-165
The refractive index (20℃)1.473-1.476
Fe(mg/kg)0.75
Cu(mg/kg)0
linoleic acid60-76%
linolenic acid0-1%
Oleic acid12-27%
Palmitic acid6-18%
Stearic acid3-6%
Arachidic acid1.0%
Smoke point230℃
Solvent residue (mg/kg)Could not be detected
Trans fat<=0.3%