Cbaextract

Natural Green Tea Seed Oil Organic Melaleuca Oil Pure Essential Oil Wholesale

Home »  Products »  Essential Oil »  Natural Green Tea Seed Oil Organic Melaleuca Oil Pure Essential Oil Wholesale

Green-tea-seeds-OilSHANGHAI CBAGRO CO., LTD | Professional nature plant extracts manufacturer and supplier|

Green tea seed oil

Description :  

Green tea oil, or melaleuca oil, is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a color that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colorless and clear. Green tea oil is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia. Tea tree oil should not be confused with tea oil, the sweet seasoning and cooking oil from pressed seeds of the tea plant Camellia sinensis (beverage tea) or the tea oil plant Camellia oleifera.

Green tea oil is best known for its antimicrobial activities. Green tea oil contains the compound Terpinen-4-ol which is thought to be responsible for fighting all three categories of infectious organisms (bacteria, fungi, and viruses). Green tea oil can be used to combat a variety of ailments including acne, dandruff, athlete’s foot, lice, eczema, and psoriasis. Green tea oil is also an ingredient in creams, ointments, lotions, soaps, and shampoos.

Function:

Tea seed oil is abundant in unsaturated fatty acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, carotene, vitamin A, vitamin E, protein, carbohydrate, and many trace elements, possessing a high value in medicine and healthcare.

Tea seed oil is used for beauty, it can whiten skin.

Tea seed oil can increasing breastfeeding for maternal.

Application:

Camellia seed is abundant in unsaturated fatty acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, carotene, vitamin A, vitamin E, protein, carbohydrate, and many trace elements, possessing a high value in medicine and healthcare.

Camellia seed is used to produce edible oil, which is fragrant for cooking and can stimulate the appetite. It is known that camellia oil is a nonsuch for cooking.

Certification:

Testing ItemsStandard RequirementsTesting ResultSingle Conclusion
AppearanceColorless or pale yellowish liquid.QualifiedConfirmed
ScentPeculiar aromaQualifiedConfirmed
Density(20/20)0.885-0.9060.893Confirmed
Optical Rotation

(20)

+5°--- +15°+9.85°Confirmed
Refractive Index

(20)

1.4750-1.48201.4769Confirmed
SolubilityAdd 1 volume sample to no more than 2 volumes of ethanol 85%(v/v), obtaining a settled solution.QualifiedConfirmed
Of meng enol(%)≥3035.3%Confirmed

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This