ШАНХАЙ CBAGRO CO., LTD | Профессиональный производитель и поставщик экстрактов природных растений |grapeseed oil
Pure Grape Seed Oil Grapeseed Oil
Product name: grapeseed oil
Технические характеристики:75% linoleic acid
Product source: refined from the grape seed
Product appearance: light yellow or light green
Smoke point: 216 °C (421 °F)
Заявка: Cooking, Health food, Cosmetic
Grape seeds contain quantitative grape seeds oil (GSO) and procyanidins (PCs). They are leftover materials when squeezing grape juice, which comes out from separating with grape skin and peduncle. It also contains a quantitative amino acid, Vitamin E, and mineral substance.
The function of grape seed: Grapeseed oil can be extracted to make cosmetics, health care products, and cooking, and the extracted OPC can be made to the capsule, which can delay aging, and prevent arteriosclerosis.
The unsaturated fatty acids account for upwards of 90% of the total fatty acid of the grapeseed oil and fully 75% of the unsaturated fatty acid are linoleic acid, which protects us from thrombogenesis and helps blood vessels to dilate. Grapeseed oil has the function of decreasing serum cholesterol, besides the vegetative cells. According to a recent discovery, grape seed oil has the highest amount of linoleic acid in all kinds of edible oil.
Grapeseed oil can be directly applied or when mixed with oil base oil, gentle easily absorbed characteristics, it is ideal for the face and body oil. Grapeseed oil is rich in vitamins, minerals, and protein, suitable for all skin types, can promote detoxification of back pockets. 100% of the base oil body massage. In addition, grapes and grape seed oil in Dauphin effective anti-free radical, anti-aging, reduce pigmentation, the grapeseed oil is also one of the most common cosmetic base oil so.
|Элемент||Index: First Class|
|Appearance (color)||Pale green or yellow-green transparent liquid|
|Phosphorus compounds (%, <)||nothing|
|Wax content (ppm, ≤)||100|
|Smell||The unique taste of grapeseed oil|
|Moisture and volatile (%)||≤0.15|
|Acid value(KOH) (mg/g)||≤0.15|
|Peroxide value (meq/kg)||=0|
|Soap content /%||0|
|The iodine value (I) (g/100g)||150-165|
|The refractive index (20℃)||1.473-1.476|
|Solvent residue (mg/kg)||Could not be detected|