SHANGHAI CBAGRO CO., LTD | Fabricante y proveedor profesional de extractos de plantas naturales |
Grape Seed Powder
|100% Pure Natural Water Soluble Anti-aging and Anti-oxidant Grape Seed Extract Powder
|Vitis vinifera L.
|Reddish Brown Fine Powder
|Tamaño de partícula
|NLT100%Through 100 Mesh
|Odor and Flavor
|Pérdida por secado
|Total Plate Count
|Total Yeast & Mold
|FEDEX, TNT, DHL, UPS Express (door to door service) by air with smooth and safe customs clearance
|Quality Guarantee/Return Policy
|Product quality of formal order must conform to the sample order, sample order quality must be in consistent with COA Index, otherwise, money should be returned
|Purchase Process/Order Process
|Let me know the specific order quantity you need -- Provide me your Company Name, Specific Shipping Address, Telephone Number, Receiver's Name -- Invoice made for your payment -- Prepare the product and arrange shipping for you after receiving your payment if you agree
|3-5 days to prepare the product and arrange shipping for you by our factory and another 3-5 working days for you to receive after sent out by freight forwarder
|25Kg, while 1KG sample order is supported for the quality test
|24 months under cool and dry storage condition
What is Grape seed extract powder?
Grape seed extract are industrial derivatives from whole grape seeds that have a great concentration of vitamin E, flavonoids, linoleic acidand phenolic OPCs. The typical commercial opportunity of extracting grape seed constituents has been for chemicals known as polyphenol shaving antioxidant activity in vitro.
The US National Center for Complementary and Alternative Medicine (NCCAM) reported that oral administration of grape seed extract was well tolerated in people over 8 weeks of a clinical trial. In one completed clinical trial, grape seed extract did not alleviate the hardening of breast tissue in female patients undergoing radiation therapy to treat breast cancer.
What is Proanthocyanidins?
Proanthocyanidins are oligomeric flavonoids, mainly found in grapes. They are dimers (see picture) or oligomers of catechin and epicatechin and their gallic acid esters.
Proanthocyanidins are mainly found in the skin and seeds of grapes. They are also present in red wine. During the production of red wine, the juice is left to ferment with the seeds and skins during a few days. During this fermentation process, the formed alcohol will extract the proanthocyanidins from the seeds and skins. Other rich sources are cocoa, apples, peanuts, almonds, cranberries, blueberries and bark of the maritime pine.
Description for 100% Pure Natural Water Soluble Anti-aging and Anti-oxidant Grape Seed Extract Powder:
Grape Seed is rich in Oligomers Procyanodolic Complexes (OPC) , which is a powerful antioxidant. In addition to the ultra rich potence of over 20 times higher than Vitamin C, it is also 50 times better than Vitamin E. It helps to strengthen the immune system, and also slowdown the aging process, which is of very high market value. Proanthocyanidin B2, which is the most active compound to neutralize free radicals that cause aging, is available only in Grape Seed. In Europe, OPC from Grape Seed Proanthocyanidins Extract has been adopted and used for several decades as a safe and effective compound. It has no record of any acute or chronic toxicity, no harmful reaction even under very high dosage.
Function for 100% Pure Natural Water Soluble Anti-aging and Anti-oxidant Grape Seed Extract Powder:
- Antioxidant activity
2. Eye health effects (degenerative eye can reduce the incidence of spots and cataracts)
3. Heart health benefits (reduced exercise-induced vascular sclerosis porridge)
4. Reduce cancer risk.
5. Enhanced vascular strength (strengthening the blood vessels the flexibility of the wall)
6. Has anti-inflammatory, removal of swollen.
What is Application for 100% Pure Natural Water Soluble Anti-aging and Anti-oxidant Grape Seed Extract Powder?
- Grape seed extract can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food;
2.Has been widely added into the beverage and the wine, cosmetics as the functional content;
3.Be widely added into all kinds of foods such as cake, cheese as the nurture, natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food.