Cbaextract

Made in china organic and natural oat extract/ oat protein

Home »  Products »  Food Additives »  Made in china organic and natural oat extract/ oat protein

Made in china organic and natural oat extract oat protein

Made in china organic and natural oat extract oat protein

SHANGHAI CBAGRO CO.,LTD | Professional nature plant extracts manufacturer and supplier|

Made in china organic and natural oat extract/ oat protein

Product name: Oat extract

Other name: Avena sativa extract

Latin name: Avena Fatua L.

CAS NO.: 9004-54-0

EINECS: 232-677-5

Plant Source: Oat seed

Part used: Seed, whole herb

Active ingredient: Avenacoside; Beta-glucan

Specifications: 4:1, 10:1, 20:1  Avenacoside 95% Beta-Glucan 15%,30%,50%,90%,98%

Appearance: White or brown yellow fine powder.

Introduction:

Oat extract can also be used to soothe skin conditions.It can reduce the cholesterol in the human body, regulate blood sugar and blood fat, softening vascular and prevent hypertension and enhance immunity of body.

It is the principal ingredient for the Aveeno line of products.Oat grass has been used traditionally for medicinal purposes, including to help balance the menstrual cycle, treat dysmenorrhoea, and for osteoporosis and urinary tract infections

Function:

1.Oat β-glucan is beneficial to high cardiovascular disease risk populations.

2. Oat beta-glucan's anti-wrinkle promise.

3. Oat extract can lowers the risk of coronary heart disease by significantly lowering LDL                 cholesterol.

4.Stimulating immune cell function.

5. Oat extract can lowers LDL Cholesterol by an Average of 8%.

6. Oat extract can immunomodulator Activaing White Blood Cells.

7. Oat extract can lowers Glycemic Response 8.Reduces Hypertension.

8. Oat extract can reduce weight, as well as heart disease, high blood pressure and diabetes diet needs.

Application:

  1. Moisturizing properties, reduce the loss of skin moisture.
  2. Add skin nutrition, create a healthy skin, delay skin aging, reduce skin roughness.
  3. Can effectively prevent and reduce skin allergies.

Certificate of analysis:

AppearanceBrown Powder
OdorCharacteristic
Loss on Drying≤5%
AssayTLC 4:1,10:1,20:1,etc.
Ash≤5%
Sieve Analysis≥100mesh
Extract SolventAlcohol
Heavy Metal≤10PPM
Total Plate Count≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold≤100cfu/g
E.CoilNegative
SalmonellaNegative
StorageStore in cool & dry place; Keep away from strong light and high heat.