SHANGHAI CBAGRO CO.,LTD | Professional nature plant extracts manufacturer and supplier|
cosmetics grade natural eucalyptus essential oil
Product Name: Eucalyptus Oil (Globulus)
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globules,Cinnamomum camphora (L.) Sieb.
Plant Part: Woods and Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Specification:60%,70%,80% or customization
Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, a genus of the plant family Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated worldwide. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.
The health benefits of eucalyptus citriodora oil can be attributed to its anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, decongestant, deodorant, antiseptic, antibacterial, stimulating, and other medicinal properties .it is popular used in cosmetics, toothpaste, soap, detergent, Kouqing cleaners, interior cleaners, chewing gum and other flavors, and also can be used for oral, rhinitis with, expectorant preparations, cool oil, chills and ointment to use raw materials.
Certificate of analysis：
|Appearance||Colorless oily liquid||Complies|
|Optical Rotation||+10°- 10°||Complies|